EXO – K Members

c90ef18956db5a942b86ddcc8e3340db

The subgroup EXO – K is consists of 6 members. They are performing musics in Korean.

List of Members:

SUHO (수호)

ef50de87b709dd3c01a17e429d292f55

Real Name: Kim Joon Myeon (김준면)
Born: May 22, 1991
Height: 173CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
Blood Type: AB
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Family: Father, Mother, Older brother (4 years older)

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Water
Discovered through street casting and joined SM in 2006
His favorite movie is “Pirates of The Caribbean”
Favorite number is 8
He loves sushi
He doesn’t know how to cook anything except instant ramen
Before the filming of show he will have serious talk with the members

Hobbies/Specialties:
Imitating SHINee’s Jonghyun LLO, Playing Golf

KAI (카이)

Kai

Real Name: Kim Jong In (김종인)
Born: January 14, 1994
Height: 182CM (5 Feet 11 Inches)
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group
Family : Mother, Father, Two older sisters (5 and 9 years older)

Skills :
Ballet, Jazz, Hiphop, Popping, Locking dances

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Teleportation
Friends with SHINee’s Taemin
Likes to be bossy
Casted into SM after winning the company’s Youth Best Contest in 2007
He only dances in the shower when he’s in a good mood
Sehun likes to Kai so in revenge he changes the computer wallpaper to a photo of Sehun rolling his eyes
He likes touching and caressing D.O’s neck
Often tells lame jokes that only he can understand
Appeared in HaHaHa Song CF with DBSK

D.O. (디오)

ff4355d851c6c717981530e90bf6ab48

Real Name: Do Kyung Soo (도경수)
Born: January 12, 1993
Height: 173CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist
Family: Father, Mother, Older brother (a year older)

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Earth
Shares a room with Kai
The cleanest member in EXO-K
He likes patting Kai’s cheek
Took up vocal lessons and all before auditioning for SM in 2010
The perfect date for him on Valentine’s Day is walking on a quiet beautiful street while holding hands
He use to imitate Pororo Characters with Kai
He was a Kid ulzzang

Hobbies/Specialties:
Singing, Beat boxing

SEHUN (세훈)

834675996579e4415283a64605c579c7

Full Name: Oh Se Hun (오세훈)
Born: April 12, 1994
Height: 181CM (5 Feet 11 Inches)
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Family: Father, Mother, Older brother (3 years older)

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Wind
A former ulzzang
Joined SM in 2008 by casting system
As a grade schooler he went into the girl’s bathroom because he was curious about the graffiti, had his friend on look-out and acted like he was filing a one man spy movie
Likes to mess with Luhan’s hair
Said if he had a sister then he’d let her marry Luhan
Has a temper when he wakes up in the morning

Hobbies/Specialties:
Dance, Acting

BAEKHYUN  (백현)

32fd3045dadcb2eea066ee19d241933c

Full Name: Byun Baek Hyun (변백현)
Born: May 6, 1992
Height: 174CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist
Family: Father, Mother, Older brother (7 years older)

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Light (Sun)
His nickname is Bacon
Shares a room with Chanyeol
He was immediately asked to join SM in front of the gates and he joined in 2011
He wants to have Kai’s power of teleportation and said he would want to try and enter a bank secretly and travel around the world and meet the fans personally
He would transfer to another member’s bed when he feels cold
Always takes care of Kai

Hobbies/Specialties:
Hapkido, Piano

CHANYEOL (찬열)

ee51dd70f3ed300ed867e64fe495bef3

Full Name: Park Chan Yeol (박찬열)
Born: November 26, 1992
Height: 185CM (6 Feet)
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Family: Father, Mother, Older sister (3 years older)

Fun Facts:
“Super Power” is Flame (Phoenix)
He was in Girls Generation’s MV for Genie (Japanese Version)
Joined SM in 2008 by casting system
He loves holding hands with Baekhyun
He is close to Hongki of FT Island
Use to have seven to eight dogs but he had to leave them behind when they moved into an apartment

Hobbies/Specialties:
Instruments (Guitar, Drum, Bass, African Drum), Rap, Acting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s